Conference Committees

Advisory Chair

Yujiro Hayashi, Tohoku University, Japan

Conference Chair

Hiroyuki Nakamura, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Program Chairs

Ewa Dluska, Warsaw Univeristy of Technology, Poland
Yasuteru Shigeta, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Xiaochun Cao, Northeast Petroleum University, China

Steering Committee Chairs

Umemura Kazuo, Tokyo University of Science, Japan
King- Chuen Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Paisan Kittisupakorn, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Ho Chee Cheong, Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia

Publicity Committees

Miguel Peris, Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
Gautom Das, University of Maryland, United States

Technical Committees

Ahmed Al-Alawi, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
Amit Kumar Chaurasia, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, India
Benchawan Chamsai, Rangsit University, Thailand
Benjamin Delprat, University of Montpellier, France
Charlimagne M. Montealegre, University of the Philippines Diliman, Philippines
Chia-Chen Chang, Chang Gung University, Taiwan
Chi-Fai LEUNG, The Education University of Hong Kong, China
Dewi Selvia Fardhyanti, Universitas negeri semarang, Indonesia
Elammaran Jayamani, Swinburne University of Technology Sarawak campus, Malaysia
Emer Ronald Rosales Solorzano, Company for The Forest Sustainable development - EDSFOR E.I.R.L, , Mae de Dios, Peru
Eray Arslan, Institute of Mechanics and Mechatronics, Austria
Hiroshi Morita, Kitakyushu University, Japan
Hong-Ting Victor Lin, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
Jeyashelly Andas, Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
Krit Somnuk, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand
Lemmuel L Tayo, Mapua University, Philippines
Lung-Hao Hu, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
Manop Phankokkruad, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
Mostafa Omidi Bidgoli, Kashan University, Iran
Nabil Adil Fakhre, University of Salahalddin, Iraq
NITHIWACH Nawaukkaratharnant, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Patpen Penjumras, Maejo University-Phrae Campus, Thailand
Pawan Kumar Kulriya, Jawaharlal Nehru University, India
Peo Maldonado-Alvarado, Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador
Pongsakorn Martviset, Thammasat University, Thailand
Raghvena Pandey, Jamia Millia Islamia, India
Ramida Watanapokasin, Srinkharinwirot University, Thailand
Ranjana Jha, Netaji Subash University of Technology, India
Rizalinda Leon, University of the Philippines, Philippines
Rungtiva P. Poo-arporn, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
Saurabh Kumar Pandey, Indian Institute of Technology, India
Saurabh Kumar Sharma, Jawaharlal Nehru University, India & Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI), USA
Sergei Kusmanov, Kostroma State University, Russia
Shahrul Kamaruddin, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia
Shamsul H. Prodhan, Shahjalal University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
Shenghua Wu, Siemens Digital Industrial, USA
Sirirat Wacharawichanant, Silpakorn University, Thailand
Steve Dann Camargo Hinostroza, Continental University, Perú
Suriani Mat Jusoh, Universiti Malaysia Terengganu, Malaysia
Susanta Kumar Biswal, Centurion University of Technology and Management, India
Suyin Gan, University of Nottingham, Malaysia
Wei-Ting Hsu, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
Yuan-Chang Liang, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
Yung-Chih Kuo, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
Zeeshan Khatri, Mehran University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan